Program

The first day of the workshop is devoted to tutorial talks. Days 2 and 3 are dedicated to research talks and posters. If you are giving a poster presentation, we are using the standard size of 40” high x 30” wide (1.0m high x 0.76m wide). Each poster will be allotted a poster board at the workshop’s registration table.

AGENDA

Full Schedule Available Here

Wednesday Tutorial Abstracts

Wednesday, May 31

8:30 – 9:30 a.m.
Geert Leus: Autoregressive Moving Average Graph Filters (Slides; Video)

9:30 – 10:00 a.m.
Coffee Break

10:00 – 11:00 a.m.
Xiaowen Dong: Learning graphs from data: A graph signal processing perspective (Slides; Video)

11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Siheng Chen: 3D Point Cloud Processing (Slides; Video)

12:00 – 1:00 p.m.
Lunch

1:00 – 2:00 p.m.
Santiago Segarra: Stationary graph signals (Slides; Video)

2:00 – 3:00 p.m.
Yuichi Tanaka: Graph wavelets and filter banks: Designs in graph spectral domain (Slides; Video)

3:00 – 3:30 p.m.
Coffee Break

3:30 – 4:30 p.m.
Joan Bruna: Geometric Deep Learning for data-driven Graph Representations (Video)

4:30 – 5:30 p.m.
June Zhang: Stochastic Graph Processes (Slides; Video)

5:30 – 6:00 p.m.
Discussion

6:30 – 8:30 p.m.
Welcome Reception

Thursday, June 1

8:30 – 10:10 a.m.
Graph Structural Analysis and Topology Identification (Jelena Kovačević, Chair) | (Slides; Video)

10:10 – 10:30 a.m.
Coffee Break

10:30 – 12:30 p.m.
Poster Session: Advances and New Applications in Graph Signal Processing (Ali Tajer, Chair) | (Posters)

12:30 – 1:30 p.m.
Lunch

1:30 – 3:35 p.m.
Inference and Computation (Geert Leus, Chair) | (Slides; Video)

3:35 – 4:00 p.m.
Coffee Break

4:00 – 5:40 p.m.
Graph Transforms and Filters (Mike Rabbat, Chair) | (Slides; Video)

Friday, June 2

8:30 – 10:35 a.m.
System Identification and Statistical Processing on Graphs (Antonio Ortega, Chair) | (Slides; Video)

10:35 – 11:00 a.m.
Coffee Break

11:00 – 12:15 p.m.
Control and Optimization of Graph Processes (Panayiotis Moutis, Chair; Soummya Kar, Co-Chair) | (Slides; Video)

12:15 – 1:30 p.m.
Lunch

1:30 – 3:10 p.m.
Network Processes (Soummya Kar, Chair) | (Slides; Video)

3:10 – 3:30 p.m.
Coffee Break

3:30 – 5:10 p.m.
Sampling, Compression, and Reconstruction of Graph Signals (Siheng Chen, Chair) | (Slides; Video)